Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Luckydreams Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

If you searched for a Luckydreams Casino $10 Deposit Bonus, the closest current option is the five-part welcome package. The first qualifying deposit is $20, and it can bring a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins.

Luckydreams Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protections.

Welcome PackageUp to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles
  4. Game Providers143+ studios

The closest current offer to a $10 deposit bonus

The current welcome package starts with a $20 minimum deposit rather than a $10 qualifying deposit. It runs across five deposits and can add up to $10,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins. You do not need a promo code for the first deposit, while the later stages use their own codes.

DepositOfferCodeMinimum deposit
1100% up to $500 + 100 free spins on Lucky Lady MoonNone required$20
2100% up to $500 + 50 free spins on Lucky Lady's CloverLUCKY2$20
350% up to $1,000 + 50 free spins on Safari Sam2LUCKY3$20
425% up to $2,000 + 100 free spinsLUCKY4$20
520% up to $6,000 + 200 free spinsLUCKY5$20

For Luckydreams Australia players, the first deposit is the simplest place to begin. A $20 deposit receives a $20 bonus, subject to the offer cap and its conditions. A $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the first-stage maximum of $500.

The first deposit has no code

Choose the first welcome offer, deposit at least $20, and the 100% match and 100 free spins form part of that stage. Codes begin with the second deposit.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and register. You must be at least 18, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Complete your profile

    Add your personal information in My Account. A completed profile is required before withdrawals are processed.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 and take the first 100% match up to $500 with 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon. No code is required for this stage.

  4. Use the next code

    For the second through fifth deposits, enter LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 as the relevant offer requires. Check the code before confirming the deposit.

  5. Use the bonus within its term

    The welcome deposit bonuses are valid for seven days. The first deposit's free spins arrive in five portions over consecutive days.

  6. Play eligible pokies

    Only pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. Contact customer support to confirm which pokies participate before claiming.

The site supports deposits in AUD and also accepts several other fiat and crypto currencies. The minimum deposit is $20 or 0.0001 BTC. Fiat deposits have a maximum of $10,000, while crypto deposits have no maximum deposit limit. Deposits are instant and no additional payment fees are charged.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Neosurf, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Paysafecard, AstroPay Card, bank transfer, Revolut, and a range of other services. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.

Wagering, maximum bets and cashout rules

The main welcome offers carry 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8. The maximum conversion from deposit bonuses is $5,000, and welcome free spin winnings have a $300 maximum win.

RuleTerm
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum active-bonus bet$8
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum cashout from deposit bonuses$5,000
Maximum win from welcome free spins$300
Pokie contribution100%
Roulette contribution25%
Jackpot game contribution0%

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 first-deposit bonus. The 40× requirement applied to the bonus amount would be $4,000 in wagering. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise of a particular result. If free spin winnings are added, those winnings are also covered by the 40× rule.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from the moment the bonus is active. It is also worth checking the participating pokies with support before you claim, because the contribution percentage matters when you are working through the requirement.

Bonus funds are not the same as cash funds

A bonus can have a seven-day validity period, a wagering requirement and a cashout cap. Set a budget before playing and treat the offer as entertainment with real financial risk.

Other deposit offers during the week

The welcome package is not the only Deposit Bonus option. Luckydreams also runs regular promotions from Monday to Sunday, with different minimum deposits, codes and conditions. Here are the main options in one place.

PromotionOfferRequirement or code
Monday Boost77 bonus spins on a designated HOT gameDeposit $30 or more; BOOST
Crazy Tuesday33% bonusDeposit $30 or more; CRAZY; 40× wagering
Crazy Crypto Tuesday33% crypto bonus up to $300CRYPTO; Tuesday
Wild WednesdayRandom prize up to $100Deposit $30
Thursday ComboDeposit bonus plus 20 free spinsDeposit $30-$200; COMBO; 40× wagering
Friday Reload50 bonus spins on Elvis Frog in VegasDeposit $30 or more; HAPPY
Weekend Bonus66% bonus on deposits of $30-$66WEEKEND; Saturday and Sunday; 40× wagering
Monthly Reload100% deposit bonusDeposit $30-$500; MONTH; once per month; 40× wagering

On Sunday, you can choose 50 free spins on Lady Lucky Dreams with code LUCKY, or a 50% deposit bonus up to $100 with code DREAMS and a $30 minimum deposit. Both Sunday options include entry into the weekly $1,000 cash drawing.

The Monday Boost, Friday Reload and welcome free spin offers have their own game and time conditions. For example, Friday's 50 spins are for Elvis Frog in Vegas, and winnings remain valid for seven days. Read the individual promotion details before depositing.

Choose one offer before you deposit

Write down the code, minimum deposit and expiry period first. That small step can help you avoid selecting the wrong promotion or missing a seven-day deadline.

Games, loyalty rewards and safer play tools

Luckydreams offers more than 14,000 games, including over 12,000 pokies and more than 100 live dealer games. You can also find table games, video poker, crash games, dice, bingo, baccarat, keno and scratch cards. Demo and free play modes are available, and the average RTP across the game library is 96.82%.

The Loyalty Program has seven levels, starting with Atlantic at 500 points and reaching Las Vegas at 100,000 points. Points come from real-money bets and can be exchanged for cash bonuses through the loyalty shop. The listed level rewards range from a $10 cash bonus at Atlantic to a $10,000 cash bonus and a Las Vegas trip worth $50,000 at the top level.

LevelPointsCash bonusLevel-up bonus
Atlantic500$10-
Sun City2,000$50$100
Melbourne4,000$150$500
Venice10,000$500$2,000
Macao30,000$2,000$15,000
Monte Carlo50,000$4,000$40,000
Las Vegas100,000$10,000$100,000

The casino also provides deposit limits and self-exclusion tools through customer support. Players must be 18 or over. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, pause and use those tools before depositing again.

Ready to check the real offer?

Start with the $20 minimum deposit and review the 40× wagering, $8 maximum bet and seven-day validity before claiming.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Luckydreams Casino bonus with a $10 deposit?

The current welcome package starts with a $20 minimum deposit. The first stage is a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon.

What is the first welcome offer?

The first deposit gives a 100% bonus up to $500 and 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon. No promo code is required, and the minimum deposit is $20.

What codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for deposit two, LUCKY3 for deposit three, LUCKY4 for deposit four and LUCKY5 for deposit five.

How much wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× on bonus and free spin winnings. Only pokies contribute 100%, while roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active, unless the specific terms state otherwise.

How long are the welcome bonuses valid?

The welcome deposit bonuses are valid for seven days. Free spins from the first deposit are awarded in five portions over consecutive days.

What is the maximum win from the welcome free spins?

The maximum win from the welcome free spins is $300.

What must I do before withdrawing?

Complete your profile with personal information in My Account. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal is processed.