Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Luckydreams Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

A $20 deposit qualifies you for the first Luckydreams Casino welcome offer: a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon. No promo code is needed, but the bonus comes with wagering, bet and time limits.

Luckydreams Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protections.

Welcome PackageUp to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles
  4. Game Providers143+ studios

What a $20 deposit gives you

The opening welcome offer is built around a minimum deposit of $20. At that level, Luckydreams Casino adds a $20 bonus because the promotion matches your deposit at 100%. The offer also includes 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon.

A larger deposit receives the same 100% match until the $500 bonus cap is reached. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 match. The free spins remain part of the offer rather than increasing with the deposit.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit match100% up to $500
Free spins100 on Lucky Lady Moon
Promo codeNot required
Wagering40× on bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$8 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout$5,000
Validity7 days

The first 100 spins arrive in five portions over consecutive days. Free spin winnings have a maximum win of $300. The offer is also the first step in a five-deposit package worth up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins altogether.

The $20 example

A $20 deposit produces a $20 match. A $500 deposit produces the maximum $500 match for this offer. In both examples, the 100 Lucky Lady Moon spins are included, subject to the promotion terms.

How to claim the $20 deposit bonus

The first welcome deposit does not use a promo code. You need an account, must be 18 or over, and can hold only one account per person. If you are new to Casino Luckydreams, start with the Join Now option and complete the registration details.

  1. Register

    Select Join Now and provide the required account information. Email confirmation is used for password resets.

  2. Choose a payment method

    Select a supported deposit option and enter at least $20. Deposits are instant and no additional payment fees are charged.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Complete the payment without entering a code. The first welcome offer applies to the qualifying first deposit.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    After the payment is accepted, check that the bonus funds and free-spin allocation have been added to your account.

  5. Use the spins during their term

    The 100 spins are released in five portions over consecutive days. Keep the seven-day validity period in mind.

Before claiming, contact customer support to confirm which pokies participate in the bonus. That is worth doing because only eligible pokies contribute towards the wagering requirement. Live chat is available 24 hours a day for registered players, and email and phone support are also available.

The Registration process is separate from choosing how much to play. Set your budget first and only use money you can afford to lose. Gambling outcomes are unpredictable, so the bonus should be treated as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Starting with $20

The first offer is the simplest welcome option because no code is needed. Check the seven-day term and wagering rules before you activate it.

How the 40× wagering requirement is calculated

The first welcome offer carries 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings. Only pokies contribute 100% towards this requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Worked example with a $20 deposit

A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus. If the calculation is applied to that bonus amount, $20 multiplied by 40 gives $800 in wagering. If the 100 free spins produce $10 in winnings, those winnings add another $400 because $10 multiplied by 40 equals $400. The combined example would therefore involve $1,200 in wagering.

This is a calculation example, not a promise of a particular result. If you play roulette, only a quarter of the qualifying stake counts. Jackpot games do not contribute towards the requirement, so choosing a game carefully matters.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette25%
Jackpot games0%

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8. This applies to the welcome offers unless a promotion states otherwise. Staying within the limit helps you follow the bonus conditions.

The other four welcome deposits

The $20 first deposit starts a five-deposit welcome package. The later offers have different match percentages, spin amounts and promo codes. Each has a $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering on bonus and free spin winnings, an $8 maximum bet, a $5,000 maximum cashout and seven-day validity.

DepositOfferCode
Second100% up to $500 plus 50 spins on Lucky Lady's CloverLUCKY2
Third50% up to $1,000 plus 50 spins on Safari Sam2LUCKY3
Fourth25% up to $2,000 plus 100 free spinsLUCKY4
Fifth20% up to $6,000 plus 200 free spinsLUCKY5

For the second to fifth deposits, enter the matching code before completing the payment. You can take the package at a pace that suits your budget; claiming the first offer does not mean you need to make every later deposit.

The package maximum is up to $10,000 plus 500 free spins across all five deposits. Each stage still has its own seven-day term, wagering rule and maximum bet.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals

The minimum cash deposit is $20, while the maximum fiat deposit is $10,000. Cryptocurrency deposits have no maximum. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer, Paysafecard, AstroPay Card and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDC and USDT.

Deposits are processed instantly and no additional payment fees are charged. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, INR, NOK, NZD and ZAR. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, USDC and USDT.

Before your first withdrawal, complete your profile with your personal information in My Account. This KYC verification step is required before a payout can be processed. Completing it early can make the eventual withdrawal process more straightforward.

LimitAmount
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours, with general payout timing shown as 0-1 days. Digital wallet withdrawals are completed in under 24 hours, while bank transfers take several days. Wins above the monthly limit are paid in monthly increments.

The $5,000 maximum cashout applies to deposit bonus conversions. It is separate from the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits. Bank wire transfers range from $300 to $6,000, Interac withdrawals range from $30 to $6,000, and MiFinity withdrawals range from $30 to $3,500.

Other promotions to consider

Alongside the welcome package, Luckydreams runs recurring promotions across the week. These offers have their own deposit amounts, codes and terms, so check the details before selecting one.

  • Monday Boost: 77 bonus spins on a designated HOT game after a deposit of at least $30 with code BOOST. Winnings carry 40× wagering and are valid for 7 days.
  • Crazy Tuesday: 33% on deposits of $30 or more with code CRAZY. You can claim it multiple times on Tuesday, with a $30 deposit limit for each repeat claim.
  • Crazy Crypto Tuesday: 33% on a crypto deposit up to $300 with code CRYPTO on Tuesday.
  • Wild Wednesday: a random prize after a $30 deposit, with the bonus capped at $100.
  • Thursday Combo Package: a deposit bonus plus 20 free spins on deposits from $30 to $200 with code COMBO.
  • Friday Reload: 50 spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas after a deposit of at least $30 with code HAPPY.
  • Weekend Bonus: 66% on deposits from $30 to $66 with code WEEKEND on Saturday and Sunday.
  • Monthly Reload: 100% on a deposit from $30 to $500 with code MONTH, available once per month.

There are also two Sunday options. Code LUCKY provides 50 free spins on Lady Lucky Dreams, while code DREAMS gives a 50% deposit bonus up to $100 with a $30 minimum deposit. Both include entry into the weekly $1,000 cash drawing.

Cashback is another option. Blackjack Table Cashback returns 10% of play at the Lucky Dreams Blackjack table from Thursday to Friday, with minimum cashback of $10 and maximum cashback of $1,000. It is added on Saturdays, carries 5× wagering and must be claimed within 72 hours.

Use responsible gambling tools when needed

Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are activated through customer support. Use them if you want more control over your play, and keep your spending within a budget you have chosen in advance.

Choose the offer that fits your budget

The $20 first deposit gives you the opening match and free spins, but the 40× wagering rule and seven-day term still apply. Take a moment to check those conditions before playing.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Luckydreams Casino $20 bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. The first welcome offer provides a 100% match up to $500 and 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first welcome deposit does not require a code. Codes are used for the later welcome deposits and many recurring promotions.

How much bonus does a $20 deposit create?

A $20 deposit receives a 100% match, creating $20 in bonus funds. It also includes 100 free spins on Lucky Lady Moon.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus and free spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long is the first-deposit offer valid?

The welcome deposit offer is valid for 7 days. The 100 free spins are awarded in five portions over consecutive days.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active, unless a promotion states a different limit.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from the welcome deposit bonuses is $5,000. Welcome-package free spin winnings also have a maximum win of $300.

Do I need to complete verification before withdrawing?

Yes. Complete your profile with your personal information in My Account before a withdrawal can be processed.