Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Luckydreams Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Luckydreams Casino bonuses cover welcome rewards, weekly reloads, free spins, cashback and VIP perks. The main package can reach $10,000 plus 500 free spins across five deposits, although the 40× wagering rule and $8 maximum bet matter before you claim.

Luckydreams Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protections.

Welcome PackageUp to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles
  4. Game Providers143+ studios

Welcome Bonus: five deposits with up to $10,000 and 500 spins

The Luckydreams Casino Welcome Bonus is split across five qualifying deposits. You can work through the package in order, with a minimum deposit of $20 for each offer. The first deposit needs no code; later stages use a promo code.

DepositRewardCodeFree spins
1100% up to $500No code100 on Lucky Lady Moon
2100% up to $500LUCKY250 on Lucky Lady's Clover
350% up to $1,000LUCKY350 on Safari Sam2
425% up to $2,000LUCKY4100 free spins
520% up to $6,000LUCKY5200 free spins

Every welcome deposit offer has 40× wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings, a maximum bet of $8 while the bonus is active, a $5,000 maximum cashout and seven-day validity. The first deposit's 100 spins arrive in five portions over consecutive days. The maximum win from welcome-package free spins is $300.

A simple wagering example

If a deposit creates a $100 bonus, 40× wagering means $4,000 in qualifying wagering on the bonus amount. Only pokies contribute 100%; roulette contributes 25%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  1. Choose the deposit stage

    Check which of the five offers you are claiming and confirm the $20 minimum deposit.

  2. Apply the right code

    Use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 for deposits two to five. Deposit one does not need a code.

  3. Check eligible pokies

    Contact customer support to confirm which pokies participate before claiming.

  4. Keep the limits in mind

    Stay at or below the $8 maximum bet, complete the 40× wagering and use the bonus within seven days.

The maximum conversion from deposit bonuses is $5,000. That cap is separate from the headline package amount, so it is worth treating the package total and the cashout limit as two different figures.

Deposit Bonus: daily and monthly promotions for regular play

Beyond the welcome package, Luckydreams Casino offers deposit promotions throughout the week. Most need a code and a $30 deposit, while the exact reward, claim frequency and wagering term depend on the day.

PromotionRewardRequirement or code
Monday Boost77 bonus spins on a designated HOT game$30 minimum; BOOST
Crazy Tuesday33% bonus$30 minimum; CRAZY; repeat claims allowed Tuesday
Crazy Crypto Tuesday33% crypto bonus up to $300CRYPTO; Tuesdays
Wild WednesdayRandom prize up to $100$30 deposit
Thursday ComboDeposit bonus plus 20 free spins$30-$200 deposit; COMBO
Friday Reload50 spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas$30 minimum; HAPPY
Weekend Bonus66% bonus$30-$66; WEEKEND
Monthly Reload100% deposit bonus$30-$500 once monthly; MONTH

Crazy Tuesday can be claimed unlimited times on a Tuesday, with a maximum deposit of $30 for each repeat claim. The regular bonus rules generally include 40× wagering and seven-day validity where stated. The Friday Reload's winnings are valid for seven days, while Monday Boost winnings require 40× wagering and remain valid for seven days.

On Sunday, you can choose 50 free spins on Lady Lucky Dreams with code LUCKY, or a 50% deposit bonus up to $100 with code DREAMS and a $30 minimum deposit. Either option includes entry into the weekly $1,000 cash drawing.

Pick the offer that suits your deposit

Check the day, code and minimum deposit before adding funds. That small pause can save you from choosing the wrong promotion.

No-deposit play: what to expect from the current offers

A no deposit bonus is not active at Luckydreams Casino. The available bonus routes are deposit-based, including the five-stage welcome package, daily reloads, Sunday offers and the monthly promotion.

That means you should decide whether you want a match bonus, spins or a cashback offer before making a deposit. For any bonus, keep the wagering requirement, maximum bet and validity period in view rather than focusing only on the headline reward.

Free Spins: named games, expiry rules and win limits

The welcome package includes 500 free spins in total. The first 100 are for Lucky Lady Moon, the second 50 are for Lucky Lady's Clover, and the third 50 are for Safari Sam2. Deposit four adds 100 spins, while deposit five adds 200.

  • Deposit one: 100 spins, released in five portions over consecutive days.
  • Deposit two: 50 spins on Lucky Lady's Clover with LUCKY2.
  • Deposit three: 50 spins on Safari Sam2 with LUCKY3.
  • Deposit four: 100 spins with LUCKY4.
  • Deposit five: 200 spins with LUCKY5.
  • Monday Boost: 77 spins on a designated HOT game with BOOST.
  • Friday Reload: 50 spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas with HAPPY.
  • Sunday: 50 spins on Lady Lucky Dreams with LUCKY.

Free spin winnings carry 40× wagering under the welcome terms, and the maximum win from those welcome spins is $300. The usual bonus maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active. Some spin offers also have their own seven-day validity period, so claiming and using them promptly is sensible.

Cashback: blackjack returns and high-roller extras

Blackjack Table Cashback returns 10% of play at the dedicated Luckydreams Blackjack table from Thursday to Friday. The minimum cashback is $10 and the maximum is $1,000. It is added on Saturdays, requires 5× wagering and gives you 72 hours to claim it. There is no opt-in requirement.

High rollers have a first-deposit offer with a 125% bonus up to $2,500 and 10% cashback for seven days. Cashback can reach $1,000 and is added on day eight. The VIP first deposit offer also includes a 150% match, 10% cashback during the first week and a 60-day VIP trial.

Cashback still has conditions

Cashback is not the same as cash you can use immediately. Blackjack cashback carries 5× wagering, while the high-roller and VIP offers follow their stated time and reward conditions.

Promo Code: how to apply LUCKY2, BOOST and the other codes

Promo codes connect a deposit with a particular reward. Enter the code attached to the offer before completing the qualifying deposit. Deposit one of the welcome package is the exception because no code is required.

CodeOfferKey requirement
LUCKY2Deposit two100% up to $500 plus 50 spins
LUCKY3Deposit three50% up to $1,000 plus 50 spins
BOOSTMonday Boost$30 minimum deposit
CRAZYCrazy Tuesday$30 minimum deposit
MONTHMonthly Reload$30-$500 deposit
HAPPYFriday Reload$30 minimum deposit
WEEKENDWeekend Bonus$30-$66 deposit
LUCKY or DREAMSSunday offersLUCKY gives spins; DREAMS needs $30 minimum

A code normally selects one promotion, so compare the reward and conditions first. Remember that only pokies contribute fully to wagering, and support can confirm the participating pokies before you claim.

VIP Program: invitation benefits and a 60-day trial

The VIP Program is invitation-based. You can contact the casino to discuss entry criteria. Once included, VIP benefits can include higher and faster withdrawals, increased wager limits, a personal account manager, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, gifts, cash rebates and cash advances.

  • A VIP first deposit bonus of 150%.
  • 10% cashback during the first week.
  • A 60-day VIP trial.
  • Low-wagering bonuses for VIP players.
  • VIP races and leaderboards.
  • Tickets and experiences including Formula 1 races, the World Cup final and the Australian Open.

The high-roller first deposit offer is separate from the standard five-deposit package. It gives a 125% match up to $2,500, plus cashback capped at $1,000 and credited on day eight.

Loyalty Program: seven levels and cash rewards from points

The Loyalty Program rewards points earned from real-money bets. Points can be exchanged for cash bonuses through the loyalty shop. There are seven levels, starting at Atlantic and finishing at Las Vegas.

LevelPointsCash bonusLevel-up bonus
Atlantic500$10-
Sun City2,000$50$100
Melbourne4,000$150$500
Venice10,000$500$2,000
Macao30,000$2,000$15,000
Monte Carlo50,000$4,000$40,000
Las Vegas100,000$10,000$100,000

The top Las Vegas level also includes a Las Vegas trip worth $50,000. The programme is intended for ongoing play, so it makes sense to treat the points as an extra reward rather than a reason to wager more than you planned.

Keep bonus play within your budget

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play. Set a spending limit before depositing, use the available responsible gambling tools if needed and remember that winning is never guaranteed.

Ready to review the terms?

Choose one promotion, note its code and check the wagering rules before you deposit. A clear plan makes the bonus easier to manage.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the main Luckydreams Casino bonus?

The welcome package offers up to $10,000 plus 500 free spins across five deposits. Each deposit has its own match percentage, spin reward and code requirements.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each welcome-package offer.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× on the bonus and free spin winnings. Only pokies contribute 100%, while roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active unless the applicable terms specify otherwise.

Which code is used for the second welcome deposit?

Use LUCKY2 for the second deposit. It gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 50 free spins on Lucky Lady's Clover.

Does Luckydreams Casino offer a no deposit bonus?

A no deposit bonus is not active. The available promotions require a qualifying deposit.

How does Blackjack Table Cashback work?

It returns 10% of play at the dedicated Luckydreams Blackjack table from Thursday to Friday. Cashback ranges from $10 to $1,000, is added on Saturdays, carries 5× wagering and must be claimed within 72 hours.

How do I qualify for the VIP Program?

The VIP Program is invitation-based. You can contact the casino to discuss the entry criteria and available VIP benefits.

How do loyalty points work?

You earn points from real-money bets and can exchange them for cash bonuses through the loyalty shop. The programme has seven levels, from Atlantic to Las Vegas.