Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 5 deposits

Wagering
40× bonus + spins
Max Bet
$8
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
$5,000

Luckydreams Casino $50 Deposit Bonus Guide

Looking for a Luckydreams Casino $50 deposit bonus? Several current promotions accept a $50 payment, even though the offers use different bonus amounts and terms. Here’s how to choose one, apply the right code and keep the important rules in view.

Luckydreams Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), which regulates the platform's gaming activities and player protections.

Welcome PackageUp to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Game Library14,000+ titles
  4. Game Providers143+ studios

Which Luckydreams offers suit a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit fits several Luckydreams promotions. The right option depends on the day, whether you prefer bonus funds or free spins, and whether you want to use the five-deposit welcome package. In other words, the deposit amount works; the offer’s own range still matters.

PromotionRewardCodeDeposit condition
Crazy Tuesday33% bonusCRAZY$30 or more; $30 maximum per repeat claim
Thursday Combo PackageDeposit bonus plus 20 free spinsCOMBOBetween $30 and $200
Weekend Bonus66% bonusWEEKENDBetween $30 and $66
Monthly Reload100% bonusMONTHBetween $30 and $500; once per month
Sunday bonus50% bonus up to $100DREAMS$30 minimum
Sunday free spins50 free spins on Lady Lucky DreamsLUCKYSunday promotion

The numbers are easy to compare. A 66% Weekend Bonus on $50 would add $33 in bonus funds. The Monthly Reload would add $50, while the Sunday DREAMS offer would add $25. Those examples are before wagering and any other promotion terms are applied.

Pick the code before you deposit

Choose the promotion first, then enter its code during the deposit process. That gives your $50 payment the best chance of being attached to the offer you intended to use.

The five-deposit welcome package includes $50 options

A $50 payment also meets the $20 minimum for every step of the main welcome package. Across five deposits, Luckydreams Casino offers up to $10,000 and 500 free spins. The first deposit needs no code, while the later steps each have their own code.

DepositRewardCodeMinimum deposit
1100% up to $500 plus 100 spins on Lucky Lady MoonNo code required$20
2100% up to $500 plus 50 spins on Lucky Lady's CloverLUCKY2$20
350% up to $1,000 plus 50 spins on Safari Sam2LUCKY3$20
425% up to $2,000 plus 100 free spinsLUCKY4$20
520% up to $6,000 plus 200 free spinsLUCKY5$20

With a $50 first deposit, the 100% match would be $50. Deposit two works the same way, while deposit three would add $25, deposit four $12.50 and deposit five $10, provided the relevant offer conditions are met.

The first deposit’s 100 spins are awarded in five portions over consecutive days. Welcome free-spin winnings have a maximum win of $300, and the welcome offers are valid for seven days. The wagering requirement applies to bonus funds and free-spin winnings.

Wagering, bet limits and expiry rules for a $50 bonus

The main welcome offers use 40× wagering on the bonus and free-spin winnings. Many regular deposit promotions use the same 40× rule. Only pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Here is a simple example. A $50 bonus multiplied by 40 creates a $2,000 wagering requirement when the calculation is based on the bonus amount. A $25 bonus creates a $1,000 requirement. If the promotion applies wagering to free-spin winnings, those winnings also need to be played through at 40×.

  • Keep each bet at or below $8 while a bonus is active.
  • Use participating pokies for the full contribution rate.
  • Check the seven-day validity period before claiming.
  • Remember that the maximum conversion from deposit bonuses is $5,000.
  • Contact customer support to confirm which pokies participate before claiming a bonus.

The $8 maximum bet applies during bonus play

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8 unless the relevant terms specify otherwise. Keeping each wager within that amount helps you stay inside the stated bonus conditions.

How to claim an offer with a $50 deposit

  1. Register

    Select Join Now and complete the registration form. Players must be 18 or over, and only one account per person is permitted.

  2. Select the promotion

    Choose a welcome package step or a daily, weekend or monthly offer that accepts your deposit amount.

  3. Enter the code

    Use the code linked to the promotion. The first welcome deposit does not need one; other examples include WEEKEND, MONTH, DREAMS and LUCKY2.

  4. Deposit $50

    The standard minimum deposit is $20, while many regular promotions require $30. A $50 payment meets both amounts, although some offers have a stated maximum or deposit range.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Use eligible pokies, keep bets at or below $8 and watch the seven-day validity period where it applies.

  6. Complete your profile

    Add your personal information in My Account before requesting your first withdrawal. Identity verification is required before withdrawals are processed.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MiFinity, MuchBetter and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDC and USDT. Deposits are instant, and no additional payment fees are charged.

Daily promotions give you alternatives to the welcome offer

Luckydreams in Australia runs promotions across the week. Monday Boost gives 77 spins on a designated HOT game after a deposit of $30 or more with code BOOST. On Tuesday, CRAZY gives a 33% bonus on a $30-or-more deposit, while CRYPTO gives a 33% crypto-specific bonus up to $300.

The CRAZY promotion can be claimed more than once on Tuesday, with a maximum deposit of $30 for each repeat claim. Wild Wednesday gives a random prize up to $100 after a $30 deposit. Thursday’s COMBO offer combines a deposit bonus with 20 free spins on deposits from $30 to $200.

Friday’s HAPPY promotion gives 50 spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas after a deposit of $30 or more. The WEEKEND code applies to a 66% bonus on deposits from $30 to $66 on Saturday and Sunday. On Sunday, LUCKY gives 50 spins on Lady Lucky Dreams, while DREAMS gives a 50% bonus up to $100; both include entry into the weekly $1,000 cash drawing.

The MONTH code provides a 100% reload bonus on deposits from $30 to $500, once per month. You can also use your deposit on the wider Games Online selection, which includes pokies, live dealer games, table games, crash games and other categories.

Withdrawals after using a deposit bonus

Complete your profile and identity verification before requesting your first withdrawal. General processing is stated as 0-1 days. Digital wallet withdrawals are completed in under 24 hours, while bank transfers can take several days; withdrawals are processed within 24-48 hours.

LimitAmount
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$12,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Wins above the monthly withdrawal limit are paid in monthly increments. Bank wire withdrawals range from $300 to $6,000. Interac and EcoPayz withdrawals range from $30 to $6,000, while MiFinity withdrawals range from $30 to $3,500.

Crypto withdrawal ranges include 0.0006-0.12 BTC, 0.001-15 BCH, 0.01-20 ETH, 0.001-5,000 XRP and 20-4,000 USDT. The cashier shows the available limit for your selected method.

Mobile play, loyalty rewards and safer limits

The Luckydreams Mobile App can be downloaded from the mobile site. It includes the full game selection, account features, deposits and withdrawals, and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows Phone, iPad, BlackBerry, Mac/PC and Tablet devices.

Real-money bets earn loyalty points, which can be exchanged for cash bonuses through the loyalty shop. There are seven levels, starting with Atlantic at 500 points and a $10 cash bonus. The top Las Vegas level requires 100,000 points and includes a $10,000 cash bonus, a $100,000 level-up bonus and a Las Vegas trip worth $50,000.

The VIP programme is invitation-based. Benefits include faster and higher withdrawals, increased wager limits, a personal account manager, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, gifts, cash rebates and cash advances. The VIP first deposit offer includes a 150% match, 10% cashback during the first week and a 60-day VIP trial.

Set your playing limits first

Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are activated through customer support. Live chat is available 24 hours a day for registered account holders, with email and phone support also available.

Ready to use your $50 deposit?

Match the deposit to the day and promotion, enter the correct code where required, then keep the wagering and bet limits in mind.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What can I claim with a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit can fit several offers, including the Weekend Bonus, Monthly Reload, Thursday Combo Package, Sunday promotions and each step of the five-deposit welcome package.

How much would the Weekend Bonus add to $50?

The WEEKEND promotion gives a 66% bonus on deposits from $30 to $66. A $50 deposit would produce a $33 bonus before wagering conditions are applied.

What code is used for the 100% reload bonus?

Use code MONTH for the monthly reload. It provides a 100% bonus on a qualifying deposit from $30 to $500 and is available once per month.

What is the wagering requirement?

The main deposit bonuses use 40× wagering on bonus funds and free-spin winnings. Pokies contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active unless the relevant terms specify otherwise.

How long are the welcome bonuses valid?

The welcome deposit bonuses are valid for seven days. Many regular promotions also use a seven-day validity period.

What is the maximum win from welcome free spins?

The maximum win from the welcome free spins is $300.

What must I do before withdrawing?

Complete your personal profile in My Account and finish identity verification before your first withdrawal is processed.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

General processing is stated as 0-1 days. Digital wallets are completed in under 24 hours, while bank transfers can take several days.